SAMS Odisha +3 Merit List 2021 Selection List www.samsodisha.gov.in Admissions CutOff Marks

Directorate of Higher Education, Odisha announced the SAMS Odisha +3 Spot Merit List 2021 in online from the official website @ samsodisha.gov.in. The applicants who passed the 10th class examination and applied for the various streams like arts, science, and commerce can check the DHE Odisha +3 merit list online.

Latest News:- SAMS Odisha +3 Merit List is released on the official website. Students are suggested to stay tuned with us or official web portal for more further updates.

SAMS Odisha +3 Merit List 2021

Odisha Education Act legalized the Odisha Board of Secondary Education in the year 1953. OBSE conducts exams for Junior (+2), and Degree (+3) colleges every year in the streams of Science/Commerce/Arts. Earlier the admissions were to be done in offline mode where students had to go physically to every college of their choice to apply.

Taking into consideration the expenses of the students and the time required for the offline process, the Higher Education Department of Odisha opted for the online admission procedure and launched the Student Academic Management System (commonly known as SAMS).

Also Read:- TS DOST Phase 2 Allotment Results 2021

SAMS, Odisha announced their first merit list in September on their official website where students can check if they have been selected or not. The first merit list has been released for admission in all three streams – Science, Commerce and Arts. We have attached a link at your disposal to check out the SAMS Odisha +3 Admission 2021 Cut Off Marks directly. Also, we have mentioned the process to check your Merit List Selection.

SAMS Odisha +3 Online Admission Process 2021 Details

OrganizationStudent Academic Management System (SAMS)
BoardBoard of Secondary Education, Odisha
Academic Session2021-22
Class for AdmissionHigher Secondary/+2/Plus Two
StreamArts, Commerce, Science
Second Selection/Merit List DateCheck Back Soon
Admission Dates for the students selected in the Second Selection ListCheck Back Soon
Last date for admission data updation of students who took admission in the Second Selection by Higher Secondary Schools in the e-SpaceCheck Back Soon
First Selection/Merit List Date9th September 2021

samsodisha.gov.in +3 Cut Off Marks 2021

The SAMS Odisha 2nd Round Selection/Merit List for the Arts, Commerce, Science Streams Admission will have details related to Cut off marks, Seat allotment, Confirmation of Seats, and Documentation, etc. Students who will find their names for the +2 admissions in 2nd Merit List need to verify important dates for counselling or admission to take Admission in allotted college or school.

Also Read:- AP Police Recruitment 2021

Students who will not find their names in the First Merit List 2021 should have to wait for the 2nd Selection/Merit List. The Result/Cut off marks, Category Wise, College Wise will be Declared in SAMS Odisha Merit List 2021 +3 Spot Selection List at the Official Website of OSEB i.e. www.samsodisha.gov.in.

Category Wise Cut Off for Arts Course:

Course (HSS)GENSTSC
Anchalik Higher Secondary School, Talmul36.8333.0033.00
Anchalika Higher Secondary School, Angapada35.1733.0033.00
Angul Mahila Higher Secondary School, Angul54.6733.0039.50
Athamallik Higher Secondary School, Athmallik38.1733.0033.00
Bapuji Higher Secondary School, Chhendipada42.1733.0033.00
Evening Higher Secondary School, Angul42.3333.0033.50

List of Required Certificates & Documents for SAMS +3 Admission 

The following documents will be required for filling the admission form

  1. Passport size photo
  2. Identification card
  3. Bank passbook
  4. Matric/10th Board Certificate
  5. School Leaving Certificate
  6. Conduct Certificate

Also Read:- NEET Result 2021 { Date & Time }

Odisha +3 Admission Selection Process 2021

All students who have passed their class 10th exams or matriculation or equivalent from OBSE or any other recognized board are eligible to apply for the Odisha +3 Admission 2021. 

Following is the grading system that is used by the Odisha board for class 10th. 

PercentageGrade
91 to 100A
81 to 60B
71-80C
61-70D
51-60E
41-59F
33-40G
21-32H
Less than 20%I (Unsatisfactory)

SAMS +2 Admission Important Dates

 Important EventsDates 
Availability of Online Common Application Form (CAF) on the website. www.samsodisha.gov.in for Vacant Seat admissionUpdate Coming Soon
Last date of applying online CAF through www.samsodisha.gov.inUpdate Coming Soon
Publication of First Merit ListUpdate Coming Soon
Admission of the Students selected in First SelectionUpdate Coming Soon
Admission data updation and error reporting by Higher Secondary Schools in the e-SpaceUpdate Coming Soon
Updation of Slide-up Request form online by students taken admission in First SelectionUpdate Coming Soon
Publication of merit list of the Second SelectionUpdate Coming Soon
Admission of the Students selected in the Second SelectionUpdate Coming Soon
Last date for admission data updation of students who took admission in the Second Selection by Higher Secondary Schools in the e-SpaceUpdate Coming Soon
Publication of the Spot Selection merit list three-time to the balance sheet after second merit list admissionUpdate Coming Soon
Last date for registration of students for Spot Admission in the respective Higher Secondary SchoolUpdate Coming Soon 
Publication of final list of Spot Admission out of the students registered at respective Higher Secondary SchoolsUpdate Coming Soon
Admission of the students selected in Spot SelectionUpdate Coming Soon
Admission data updation of the students who took admission in the Spot Selection by the Higher Secondary Schools in the e-SpaceUpdate Coming Soon 
SAMS Odisha +3 Merit List 2021Check Here
SAMS Odisha Degree PWD Merit List 2021Available Soon
Official Websitehttps://www.samsodisha.gov.in/

How to check SAMS Odisha +3 1st Merit List 2021

  1. Candidates need to visit the official website “samsodisha.gov.in”
  2. You can see “Selection Merit List” on the homepage and click on HSS & Category Wise Merit List 2021.
  3. The +3 Admission First Selection Merit List 2021 page will appear on the device screen.
  4. Select the category wise details i.e. General, SC, ST OHPH, ESM, SDP /CoM, or Weightage.
  5. An applicant may also need to enter the CT Application Number/Login ID, Password details so just be ready.
  6. The SAMS Odisha +3 Merit List list will come in front in the form of excel file showing the College Name, District Name, College Code, Category wise selection marks, etc. PDF details will show up.
  7. Download the SAMS Odisha +3 Merit List 2021 PDF for the college selection status

SAMS Odisha +2 Merit List 2021 FAQs

What are the details required to download SAMS Odisha +2 Merit List 2021?

To download SAMS Odisha +2 2nd Merit List 2021 Candidates have required details like Category (i.e. General, SC, ST, OHPH, ESM/SDP/CoM), College type, District, College, Stream etc.

What is the release date for SAMS Odisha Merit list 2021?

Student Academic Management System Odisha has planned to declare the +3 Selection List soon on the official website.

8 thoughts on “SAMS Odisha +3 Merit List 2021 Selection List www.samsodisha.gov.in Admissions CutOff Marks”

  1. What is sliding up has not been described. A student who has taken admission in a particular college as per the second merit list if selected in the third merit list in a college of the choice of the student then what he is required to do.

    Reply

Leave a Comment