RRB Secunderabad NTPC Result 2021 @www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in CBT 1 Cut Off Marks & Merit List

Don’t you want to make all your wishes come true? Will you not grasp the things before they get out of your mind or would you let the things take control of you? While you were setting up your game, did you notice that RRB Secunderabad NTPC Result 2021 was considered as the sought-after thing by the candidates? Well, if not, we want your unique talent towards this article that is equipped with the matter of Merit List and not to mention, the Cutoff Marks.

Measurement of a lot of things shall be taken into consideration and know the fact that you hold decent/remarkable talent that shall never be unrecognized and you will be good to crack all of the rounds that come up next. The mind can learn anything you set it to, therefore, pay extra attention to the activities that you get involved unless you reach the final step of the recruitment. Have more of Merit List discovered in this extremely comprehensive guide.

RRB Secunderabad NTPC Result 2021

After participating in the Computer Based Test (CBT) for the NTPC recruitment, are you worried about your marks and the status of selection in order to know about them? If you reply yes then you should get prepared yourself for the checking of India Railways Secunderabad NTPC Result 2021 PDF. The Railway Recruitment Board will fix a minimum limited towards qualifying marks for this exam and later, those marks will be called cut off marks.

Candidates who are going to purely clear the marks of cut off then that person can undoubtedly get the tag of a shortlisted candidates.Candidates can download their result in the form of PDF file in their mobile phones or laptop etc. If he or she does not have any software of PDF file in which they can easily see their result, so candidates can download it from the Google Play Store. Applicants can download their RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Secunderabad CBT 1 Result 2021 via online mode only.

This organization again hire the candidates as soon as possible for various posts. The link will get activated shortly on the official site so keep in touch with this site regularly so that you can download your result frequently once it will be released. Candidates cannot get their result through any facilities like courier, speed post, etc.

RRB NTPC Result 2021 Region Wise

RRB Secunderabad NTPC CBT 1 Result 2021 All Details

Organization NameRailway Recruitment Board (RRB) Secunderabad
Post NameNon-Technical Popular Categories
Number of Posts35277
1st Phase Exam Date28th December 2020 to 13th January 2021
Result  Release DateCheck Here
Cut Off MarksCheck Here
Merit ListCheck Here
Official Sitewww.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in

RRB Secunderabad NTPC Phase 1 Result 2021

So applicants are you ready to see your RRB Secunderabad NTPC Phase 1 Result 2021 which was held on 28th December 2020 to 13th January 2021 at various examination centres. Now those applicants who have given this examination are waiting for the result which will be uploaded soon by the authority on the official site of Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Secunderabad.

There are 35277 vacancies for this post. Who will clear this exam will go in the next round of interview. Who will clear this exam there will be more chances for them to get a job. Every year many of the applicants fill its form every year. Its result will be uploaded soon as soon as possible on the official website.

Result is very important for all the applicants who have given this examination to get Non-Technical Popular Categories post. Those applicants who are eligible for this post their name will come in the merit list. Merit list issued according to the performance of the applicants of exam which was held there are some more important information which is related to this examination result.

Go on the Google search option and open the official site of RRB then click on the option you want to search about It will ask you some information about you to show you the result. Fill all that information. Check all the information you have filled is right or not.

Then click on the submit option and wait for few seconds it will show you your result on your screen.Check all the marks given in it. And then tap on the download button to download the RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Secunderabad Phase 1 Result 2021 from the web page. Take print out of it for future use.

If there will be any query related to result or there will be any issue in downloading the exam result then you can visit its official website or you can comment below in the comment box.The result and cut off marks is as important as merit lost for the students. Cut off list includes the minimum possible marks which will be decided by the RRB to clear this examination to get this job.

India Railways Secunderabad Zone NTPC Cut Off 2021 Online

The Cut Off Marks will be announced shortly just after the declaration date of the result but until then you have to contain information about expected cut off marks for your exam. These tentative RRB Secunderabad NTPC Cut Off Marks 2021 are arranged here and it is made by our experts who informed about it after heeding on the level and the previous record of the exam. The cut off marks are going to be different according to each zone of RRB. 

If you have participated for the exam then you should know about the cut off marks. Senior officers of Railway Recruitment Board Secunderabad Zone will publish the cut off list only after sending the results. Cut off marks means minimum qualifying marks for your exam. The cut off list is being released through the official website and that link of the website is available on our page so that with the help of it you can download your cut off list.

RRB Secunderabad NTPC Admit Card 2021

RRB Secunderabad NTPC Cut Off List

Stage I Cut off

General (UR)OBCSCST
77.7272.8763.7359.13

Stage II Cut off

PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-SCRCommunity-wise74.2675966.3498961.9019572.13591
Ex-Servicemen41.1213643.4535348.4467141.12321
PWD – OH
(Combined for all eligible disability
viz. OA, OL, MW
61.9639163.3333365.1317862.08652
ASM-ECORCommunity-wise72.7143365.8773761.66667>71.83437
Ex-Servicemen40.0390739.8842738.6610738.53907
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – SCRCommunity-wise82.9724374.7561770.0000082.66242
PWD – HH51.9444452.95069
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – ECORCommunity-wise81.8953773.6721968.4815980.52245

Cut off for Document Verification

Post Name URSCSTOBCExSVHOHHH
Commercial ApprenticeSCR80.1891572.568.0179778.3333361.32114
Traffic ApprenticeSCR76.5993369.3110667.4137976.3888953.6131667.22223
Goods GuardSCR75.7709168.5912766.5420275.4829651.7325866.38889
Sr. Clerk -cum- TypistSCR83.0022177.9458954.72223
Assistant Station MasterSCR72.6875067.5972264.8363972.6865546.7361163.07639
Commercial Apprenticeor80.1009672.0964567.7863377.9219359.82476
Traffic ApprenticeECoR76.4622769.3110667.1427676.3580153.2552267.2222356.11111
Goods GuardECoR82.6744167.7777865.9679474.9122350.5873158.61111
Sr. Clerk -cum- TypistECoR82.6744181.89537
Assistant Station MasterECoR72.8846567.4578965.1362572.6078545.33235

Content on RRB NTPC Scorecard

  • Candidate’s name
  • Roll number
  • Registration number
  • Raw score
  • Normalized Marks
  • Pro-rated score
  • Qualifying status

Download www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in NTPC Merit List 2021 Online PDF

To save your futuristic time, get your head around RRB Secunderabad Non-Technical Popular Categories Merit List 2021 PDF of and come up with the next step you’re meant to take. The opportunities like this only come once in a blue moon and getting benefits of them is highly recommended on the behalf of our profession because who knows you will get this chance again. The result is being prepared and as long as it is not released, being patient will suffice for now.

It just feels so great to let you know that Merit List of RRB Secunderabad NTPC Exam 2021 has not been uploaded on to the servers of an authorized web portal (see link). Even if you’ve been in hard times, pulling yourself together from the dilemma is strongly needed because either you need to shape up or ship out to make progress in the recruitment.

How to download RRB Secunderabad NTPC Result 2021

  • Firstly, candidates should hit the link of “official website” which is given in the above table.
  • Then, on the top of the page, there is a box of “Latest Updates”
  •  Now, there is a link of RRB Secunderabad NTPC Result 2021 Click on that link immediately.
  • Enter all the “details” as required in the empty spaces.
  • Tap on the “Submit” key and finally, your result will be shown in front of you.
  • Take a “Hard Copy” of it for the further selection process.

RRB Secunderabad NTPC Result 2021 FAQ

RRB NTPC ఫలితాన్ని తనిఖీ చేయడానికి ఏ ఆధారాలను అడుగుతారు?

ఆర్‌ఆర్‌బి ఎన్‌టిపిసి ఫలితాన్ని తనిఖీ చేయడానికి, అభ్యర్థులు అధికారిక వెబ్‌సైట్‌ను సందర్శించి, అడిగిన వివరాలను నింపాలి- రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ నంబర్ / యూజర్ ఐడి మరియు పాస్‌వర్డ్ / పుట్టిన తేదీ.

మనకు RRB NTPC ఫలితం స్వతంత్రంగా లభిస్తుందా?

అవును, రైల్వే రిక్రూట్‌మెంట్ బోర్డు పరీక్ష యొక్క ప్రతి దశకు స్వతంత్రంగా ఆర్‌ఆర్‌బి ఎన్‌టిపిసి ఫలితాన్ని విడుదల చేస్తుంది. అలాగే, RRB జాబితాలో చేర్చబడిన అన్ని మండలాలకు జోన్ వారీ ఫలితాన్ని RRB అందిస్తుంది.

RRB Secunderabad NTPC Result 2021Available Soon
Official Websitehttp://www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in/

Leave a Comment