RRB Ajmer NTPC Result 2021 @rrbajmer.gov.in Railways Phase 1 2 3 4 CutOff Marks, Merit List

Railway Recruitment Board Non Technical 6 Phases have been conducted till march 2021. Now 7th phase is going to take place in short time, after that RRB Ajmer NTPC Result 2021 will be releasing for 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th Phase here on hpsconline.in. Check RRB NTPC Ajmer Merit list 2021 it will include your roll number on which you appeared in the examination.

There are only short days are ahead for the checking of result for the post of Non-Technical Popular Categories Exam. This statement has allowed for all the exam partakers of NTPC recruitment and that are offered by RRB. We are talking about the releasing notice of result for regions like Ajmer. For the RRB Ajmer NTPC Result 2021, applicants will have to visit only on that web portal which has been decided by officials.

We have offered you here that same website link on this page from where the applicants result will be out. Users, you need to only search our page for your result because we will put all the live updates without delay. The result is going to mention the marks on the basis of your shown performance on the exam day. According to the report of the Result of RRB Ajmer Region NTPC Exam 2021, officials will decide the qualifying status because it is compulsory to crack this exam.

RRB Ajmer NTPC Result 2021

No less than zero time is making the status of nowadays regarding RRB Ajmer NTPC Phase 1 Result 2021. For the job of NTPC the exam has completely kept the statement of a successful test and with this reason now the superior are giving pressure to their supporters to published result as fast as possible. Therefore, every contender can check their marks soon and for the correct date of the result when it will release is going to manage on our track as if upfront our colleagues mention altogether current status.

Only a single web page will be made in order to receive the RRB Ajmer Non Technical Phase 1, 2, 3, 4 Result 2021 and which information users can catch from here just as if for the helping we are giving website link which is covered with direct visiting link. The number of aspirants was too much longer who were partaking in the exam but it is true it will give effort on your selection program because vacancies are seeing little in comparison of exam partakers.

RRB NTPC Result 2021 Region Wise

RRB Ajmer NTPC Recruitment 2021 Details

Exam NameRRB Non-Technical Popular Categories Exam
Conducting BodyRailway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Level of ExamNational
vacancies35208
PostNon-Technical Popular Categories
Status of ResultRRB NTPC Result 2021
Stages of examCBT 1 CBT 2 Skill Test Document Verification
Official Websiterrbajmer.gov.in

RRB Ajmer NTPC Phase 1 Results 2021

Applicants we have a great news for you all the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) is about to release the RRB Ajmer NTPC Stage 1 Result 2021 PDF details which are going to be available for the download in few days. The board announced the notice for the hiring and those applicants who submitted their application form on time and appeared in the CBT are now looking to know the details of the result which is about to release. That is the reason all the applicants those appeared in the same worried to observe the details of their exam result which is going to be live very soon. As well as you can check all the details about the result here on our web page.

RRB NTPC Answer Key 2021 Region Wise

RRB Ajmer Non Technical Recruitment 2021 CutOff Marks

The decision of selection is also dependent on the RRB Ajmer NTPC Stage 1 Exam 2021 CutOff Marks. Those applicants will be selected for the joining of next level who are able to clear cut off marks. The short and exact meaning of Cut Off Marks  is only related to the meaning qualifying marks. RRB will set the different target by cut off scores for overall different categories. Per subject of the exam can catch its individual Cut Off Marks or you can also see a solely one goal of cut off marks with outright subjects.

RRB NTPC 2016 Ajmer Cutoff

RRB Ajmer NTPC Stage I (Preliminary) Cut off
GeneralOBCSCST
77.3970.9362.1359.74
RRB Ajmer NTPC Stage II (Mains) Cut off
PostsClassificationURSCSTOBC
ASM-NWRCommunity-wise76.7472767.0086666.3309674.67251
Ex-Servicemen43.0189643.8476544.4080343.02636
ASM-WCRCommunity-wise74.7700266.1534165.8894374.10456
Ex-Servicemen40.6669040.3096040.8215040.00084
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – NWRCommunity-wise88.0316079.9921275.2483986.15630
Ex-Servicemen67.1910370.73412
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – WCRCommunity-wise73.8206085.01501
RRB Ajmer NTPC Cut off for Document Verification
Post NameUROBCSCSTExSVHOHHH
Commercial Apprentice – NWR86.9968785.2590581.20036
Traffic Apprentice – NWR80.7172880.0000076.0118478.3641263.88164
Goods Guard – NWR79.5599079.2865073.9944472.1468156.2984062.85885
Goods Guard – WCR78.8888978.4833273.2526571.3062454.13283
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – NWR80.9269679.15155
Senior Clerk-cum-Typist – WCR85.5350576.27899
Assistant Station Master – NWR75.6612875.2185969.9077969.2397946.21672
Assistant Station Master – WCR75.2848375.0093269.7433669.6405552.08146

RRB NTPC 1st Stage CBT Expected Cut-off 

The below table will show you the Expected cut-off of RRB NTPC 1st Staged CBT Exam and the 1st Stage examination is conducted for 100 marks.

CategoryExpected Cut off(Out of 100 marks)
General79-84
OBC75-78
SC66-72
ST63-68

rrbajmer.gov.in NTPC Merit List 2021 Download PDF

All the applicants need to also keep on their finding for the RRB Ajmer NTPC Merit List 2021 Download PDF because it will be available very soon. This list will share the information of those applicants’ names who can also take part in the second round of selection.

If some applicants are in hurry to know about hiring decision on them, then they are advised that they should check previous year cut off scores instead of expected cut off mark. If your actual lowest shortlisting marks of the current year are coming in the decimals number too then it will be necessary for you to clear overall digits of cut off scores.

RRB Ajmer NTPC Admit Card 2021

How to download RRB Ajmer NTPC Phase 1 2 3 4 Result 2021

  • You have to open the link first which will redirect you too rrbajmer.gov.in
  • Then, enter further details he will ask you like name, roll number etc.
  • After that, it will show you the result on your screen and check it out and download it from the web portal.
  • Take a print out of it if you want.
  • All the best for the RRB Ajmer NTPC Result 2021 Online.

RRB Ajmer Group D Admit Card 2021

RRB Ajmer NTPC Result 2021

RRB Ajmer NTPC 2021 क्वालीफाइंग कट ऑफओवरऑल कट ऑफ से कैसे अलग है?

RRB Ajmer NTPC 2021 क्वालीफाइंग कट ऑफ केवल परीक्षा क्वालिफाई करने के लिए है। यह अगले दौर के लिए उम्मीदवारों के चयन की गारंटी नहीं देता है। उम्मीदवारों का चयन केवल ओवरऑल कट ऑफ के आधार पर किया जाता है।

क्या RRB Ajmer NTPC 2021 क्वालीफाइंग कट ऑफ को प्राप्त करना आवश्यक है?

हां, RRB Ajmer NTPC 2021 क्वालीफाइंग कट ऑफ को प्राप्त करना आवश्यक है।

RRB Ajmer NTPC Result 2021Available Soon
Official Websitehttp://rrbajmer.gov.in/

Leave a Comment